Sign in | Register now | Like us on FacebookLike Us | Follow us on TwitterFollow Us

Milwaukee's Daily Magazine for Sunday, Oct. 26, 2014

Sat
Hi: 59
Lo: 41
Sun
Hi: 71
Lo: 50


Lo: 53
Advertise on OnMilwaukee.com
G. Hannelius and Dog of "Dog With A Blog" arrive for the Creative Arts Emmys on Aug. 16, 2014.
G. Hannelius and Dog of "Dog With A Blog" arrive for the Creative Arts Emmys on Aug. 16, 2014.

66th primetime Emmy Award nominations

National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences 66th Primetime Emmy Awards will air on NBC on Aug. 25, 2014.

 Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Disney Mickey Mouse • The Adorable Couple • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Chris Diamantopoulos as Mickey Mouse

Dog With A Blog • My Parents Posted What?! • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions/It's a Laugh Productions/Disney Channel

Stephen Full as Stan

Family Guy • In Harmony's Way • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Futurama • Calculon 2.0 • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Maurice LaMarche as Calculon and Morbo

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with

Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Seth Green as various characters

The Simpsons • Four Regrettings And A Funeral • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Harry Shearer as Kent Brockman, Mr. Burns, Younger Burns, Smithers

Outstanding Animated Program

Archer • Archer Vice: The Rules Of Extraction • FX Networks • FX Productions

Adam Reed, Executive Producer/Writer

Matt Thompson, Executive Producer

Bryan Fordney, Producer/Animation Director

Neal Holman, Producer

Eric Sims, Producer

Casey Willis, Producer

Bob's Burgers • Mazel Tina • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer

Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer

Dan Fybel, Co-Executive Producer

Rich Rinaldi, Co-Executive Producer

Greg Thompson, Co-Executive Producer

Jon Schroeder, Co-Executive Producer

Mark McJimsey, Supervising Producer/Animation Executive Producer

Nora Smith, Supervising Producer

Scott Jacobson, Producer

Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer

Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer

Janelle Momary-Neely, Animation Producer

Holly Schlesinger, Writer

Brian LoSchiavo, Director

Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director

Randy Ludensky, Animation Timing Supervisor

Futurama • Meanwhile • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Matt Groening, Executive Producer

David X. Cohen, Executive Producer

Ken Keeler, Executive Producer/Written by

Josh Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer

Eric Horsted, Co-Executive Producer

Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer

Michael Rowe, Co-Executive Producer

Patric M. Verrone, Co-Executive Producer

Lee Supercinski, Produced by

Claudia Katz, Produced by

Gregg Vanzo, Animation Executive Producer

Scott Vanzo, Director of Computer Graphics

Peter Avanzino, Supervising Director/Directed by

David D. Au, Assistant Director

 

South Park • Black Friday • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by

Matt Stone, Executive Producer

Anne Garefino, Executive Producer

Frank Agnone, Executive Producer

Eric Stough, Producer

Bruce Howell, Producer

Adrien Beard, Producer

Vernon Chatman, Producer

Bill Hader, Producer

Jack Shih, Director of Animation

Jenny Yu, Director of Animation

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Peter Hastings, Executive Producer

Ciro Nieli, Executive Producer/Supervising Director

Ant Ward, Supervising Producer

MacGregor Middleton, Produced by

Brandon Auman, Written by

John Shirley, Written by

Michael Chang, Directed by

Alan Wan, Directed by

 

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Be More • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by

Fred Seibert, Executive Producer

Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer

Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer

Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer

Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer

Adam Muto, Supervising Producer/Story by

Nick Jennings, Supervising Producer

Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer

Kelly Crews, Producer

Tom Herpich, Written by/Story by

Steve Wolfhard, Written by/Story by

Kent Osborne, Story by

Patrick McHale, Story by

Nate Cash, Supervising Director

Don Judge, Timing Director

Phil Cummings, Sheet Timing

Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing

Helen Roh, Sheet Timing

Bonghui Han, Overseas Director

 

Disney Mickey Mouse • 'O Sole Minnie • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Paul Rudish, Executive Producer/Directed by/Written by

Derek Dressler, Written by

Clay Morrow, Written by

Alonso Ramirez Ramos, Written by

Aaron Springer, Written by

Graham MacDonald, Animation Director

 

Disney Phineas and Ferb • Thanks But No Thanks • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Dan Povenmire, Executive Producer

Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Executive Producer

Robert F. Hughes, Producer

Martin Olson, Story by

Antoine Guilbaud, Written by

Kaz Prapuolenis, Written by

Sue Perrotto, Director

Derek Thompson, Assistant Director

Barbara Dourmashkin, Timing Director

Terry Lennon, Timing Director

 

Regular Show • The Last Laserdisc Player • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

JG Quintel, Executive Producer/Directed by

Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer

Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer

Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer

Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer

Mike Roth, Supervising Producer/Writer

Ryan Slater, Producer

Calvin Wong, Written by

Toby Jones, Written by

Matt Price, Writer

Michele Cavin, Writer

John Infantino, Supervising Director/Writer

Sean Szeles, Supervising Director/Writer

Robert Alvarez, Animation Director

Hwang Gi-Ho, Overseas Director

 

Robot Chicken • Born Again Virgin Christmas Special • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Seth Green, Executive Producer/Writer

Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Writer

John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer

Eric Towner, Executive Producer

Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer

Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer

Ollie Green, Producer

Janet Dimon, Supervising Producer

Matthew Beans, Writer

Hugh Davidson, Writer

Mike Fasolo, Writer

Breckin Meyer, Writer

Zeb Wells, Director/Writer

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series

(Single-Camera)

Game Of Thrones • The Laws Of Gods And Men • The Mountain And The Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead,

Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Deborah Riley, Production Designer

Paul Ghirardani, Art Director

Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Chapter 24 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Steve Arnold, Production Designer

Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director

Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

 

Justified • A Murder Of Crowes • Wrong Roads • The Toll • FX Networks • Sony Pictures Television

Dave Blass, Production Designer

Oana Bogdan, Art Director

Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

 

True Blood • At Last • F**k The Pain Away • In The Evening • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer

Cat Smith, Art Director

Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

True Detective • Form And Void • The Locked Room • Seeing Things • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black,

Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer

Mara LePere-Schloop, Art Director

Tim Beach, Art Director

Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

 

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie

(Single-Camera)

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Andrew Murdock, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

Boardwalk Empire • Erlkönig • The Old Ship Of Zion • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Bill Groom, Production Designer

Adam Scher, Art Director

Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Donal Woods, Production Designer

Mark Kebby, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

 

Mad Men • Time Zones • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Dan Bishop, Production Designer

Shanna Starzyk, Art Director

Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

 

Masters Of Sex • Pilot • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly

Productions

Andrew Jackness, Production Designer

Kevin Rupnik, Art Director

Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program

(Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory • The Hofstadter Insufficiency • The Locomotive Manipulation • The Proton Transmogrification • CBS •

Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

 

House Of Lies • Wreckage • Middlegame • Zhang • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial

Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

Ray Yamagata, Production Designer

Chikako Suzuki, Art Director

Tim Stepeck, Set Decorator

 

Modern Family • Las Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox

Television

Claire Bennett, Production Designer

Sam Kramer, Art Director

Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

 

Silicon Valley • Articles Of Incorporation • Signaling Risk • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association

with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Richard Toyon, Production Designer

L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director

Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

 

Veep • Clovis • Detroit • Special Relationship • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Jim Gloster, Production Designer

Sharon Davis, Art Director

Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or

Reality-Competition Program

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Hiding In The Light • The Lost Worlds Of Planet Earth • Unafraid Of The Dark • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Seth Reed, Production Designer

John Josselyn, Art Director

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

Gloria Lamb, Art Director

 

 

Portlandia • Celery • Sharing Finances • 3D Printer • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Tyler Robinson, Production Designer

Schuyler Telleen, Art Director

Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • Host: Jonah Hill • Host: Anna Kendrick • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal

Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

 

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

George Tsypin, Production Designer

Rob Bissinger, Art Director

 

The Voice • Episode 601 • Episode 516A • Episode 607 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Anton Goss, Production Designer

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Lydia Smyth, Art Director

Kristen O'Malley, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Gayle Keller, Casting Director

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director

Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

 

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

 

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Allison Jones, Casting Director

Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director

Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting Director

Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting Director

Kiira Arai, CSA, Casting Director

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and

Generator Productions

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director

Robert Sterne, Casting Director

 

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director

Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

 

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting Director

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director

Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

 

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director

Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director

Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Casting Director

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Amanda Mackey, CSA, Casting Director

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, CSA, Casting Director

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Julia Duff, CDG, Casting Director

Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting Director

 

Treme • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

 

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment

Mandy Moore, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment

Travis Wall, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in and 19 Entertainment

Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment

Christopher Scott, Choreographer

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Exes • When Haskell Met Sammy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother • Daisy • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

 

Last Man Standing • Eve's Boyfriend • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Mike & Molly • Weekend At Peggy's • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner

Bros. Television

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

 

2 Broke Girls • And The Near Death Experience • CBS • Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and

Warner Bros. Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Breaking Bad • Granite State • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Michael Slovis, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

 

Game Of Thrones • Two Swords • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Homeland • The Star • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

 

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of

Owls and Passenger

Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Fargo • Buridan's Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

 

Fargo • The Crocodile's Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Matt Lloyd, CSC, Director of Photography

 

Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond • Episode 1 • BBC America • Ecosse Films and BBC America and Sky Atlantic co-production

Edward Wild, Director of Photography

 

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Stephen St. John, Director of Photography

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Danny Moder, Director of Photography

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Neville Kidd, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production

Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in

association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Bill Pope, ASC, Director of Photography

 

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix

Jehane Noujaim, Director of Photography

Muhammed Hamdy, Director of Photography

Ahmed Hassan, Director of Photography

Cressida Trew, Director of Photography

 

Vice • Greenland Is Melting/Bonded Labor • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Jake Burghart, Director of Photography

Jerry Ricciotti, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Of Moose And Men • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios

Brian Mandle, Director of Photography

Scott Gardner, Camera

Neil Moore, Camera

David Short, Camera

John Whittier, Camera

Leif Johnson, Camera

 

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Cinematography Team

 

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the

Discovery Channel

Cinematography Team

 

Project Runway • Tie The Knot • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography

 

Survivor • Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan) • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Cinematography Team

 

The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Alex Van Wagner, Cinematography

Steve Lopez, Camera

Adam Tash, Camera

Markos Alvarado, Camera

Jeffrey Wilkins, Camera

Edgar Martin, Camera

Graham Steele, Camera

Dom Zanghi, Camera

Outstanding Commercial

Childlike Imagination • General Electric

MJZ, Production Company

BBDO, Ad Agency

 

Hero's Welcome • Budweiser

HSI Productions, Production Company

Anomaly, Ad Agency

 

Misunderstood • Apple

Park Pictures, Production Company

TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

 

Possibilities • Nike

MJZ, Production Company

Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency

 

Puppy Love • Budweiser

RSA, Production Company

Anomaly, Ad Agency

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions,

Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

John Dunn, Costume Designer

Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer

Joseph La Corte, Costume Supervisor

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Caroline McCall, Costume Designer

Heather Leat, Costume Supervisor

Poli Kyriacou, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer

Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer

 

 

Mad Men • Time Zones • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Janie Bryant, Costume Designer

Tiffany White Stanton, Costume Designer

Stacy Horn, Costume Supervisor

 

Once Upon A Time • A Curious Thing • ABC • ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor

Ken Van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer

 

House Of Versace • Lifetime • BFL Productions

Claire Nadon, Costume Designer

Nicole Magny, Assistant Costume Designer

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Daniel Orlandi, Costume Designer

Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor

Hartsell Taylor, Costume Supervisor

Maria Tortu, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer

Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor

 

The White Queen • The Price Of Power • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and

Playground Entertainment

Nic Ede, Costume Designer

Raissa Hans, Costume Supervisor

Elizabeth Healy, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 309 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Iain B. MacDonald, Directed by

 

Glee • 100 • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Paris Barclay, Directed by

 

Louie • Elevator, Part 6 • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K., Directed by

 

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Gail Mancuso, Directed by

 

Orange Is The New Black • Lesbian Request Denied • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Jodie Foster, Directed by

 

Silicon Valley • Minimum Viable Product • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler

Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Mike Judge, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Farewell Daddy Blues • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Tim Van Patten, Directed by

 

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Vince Gilligan, Directed by

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 1 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

David Evans, Directed by

 

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Neil Marshall, Directed by

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Carl Franklin, Directed by

 

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of

Owls and Passenger

Cary Joji Fukunaga, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Directed by

 

Fargo • Buridan's Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Colin Bucksey, Directed by

 

Fargo • The Crocodile's Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Adam Bernstein, Directed by

 

Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight • HBO • HBO Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films

Stephen Frears, Directed by

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Ryan Murphy, Directed by

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Nick Hurran, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Episode 9135 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

James Hoskinson, Directed by

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Chuck O'Neil, Directed by

 

Portlandia • Getting Away • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Dave Diomedi, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

 

Six By Sondheim • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Sabella Entertainment

James Lapine, Directed by

 

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Beth McCarthy Miller, Directed by

Rob Ashford, Theatrical Direction by

 

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Directed by

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in

association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Brannon Braga, Directed by

 

Project Runway • Sky's The Limit • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Craig Spirko, Directed by

 

 

Shark Tank • Episode 501 • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Ken Fuchs, Directed by

 

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix

Jehane Noujaim, Directed by

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

 

Breaking Bad • Granite State • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, A.C.E., Edited by

Chris McCaleb, Edited by

 

Breaking Bad • Tohajillee • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, A.C.E, Edited by

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Byron Smith, Editor

 

True Detective • Who Goes There • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of

Owls and Passenger

Affonso Goncalves, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor

 

Orange Is The New Black • Can't Fix Crazy • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Michael S. Stern, Edited by

 

Orange Is The New Black • Tall Men With Feelings • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Shannon Mitchell, A.C.E., Edited by

 

 

Orange Is The New Black • Tit Punch • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

William Turro, Editor

 

Portlandia • Getting Away • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Bill Benz, Editor

Daniel Gray Longino, Editor

 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Cooper Extraction • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Edited by

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 9115 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor

Jason Baker, Editor

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 19006 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Robert York, Editor

Eric Davies, Editor

Graham Frazier, Editor

Daric Schlesselman, Editor

 

How I Met Your Mother • Gary Blauman • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sue Federman, Edited by

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Behind The Scandalabra • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

James Crowe, Editor

Jason Bielski, Editor

Brian Marsh, Editor

Kevin McCullough, Editor

Matt Williams, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Fargo • Buridan's Ass • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Regis Kimble, Editor

 

Fargo • The Crocodile’s Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by

Fargo • The Rooster Prince • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Bridget Durnford, Edited by

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Adam Penn, Editor

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Yan Miles, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety

Specials

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks • TNT • AFI Productions

Michael Polito, Editor

Debra Light, Editor

Thomas Mitchell, Editor

Dave Brown, Editor

Pi Ware, Editor

 

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

Kent Beyda, A.C.E., Editor

 

The Colbert Report • People Destroying America: Vicco Mayor Johnny Cummings (Segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie,

Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor

 

The Colbert Report • StePhfest Colbchella ‘013 – Daft Punk’d (Segment) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy

Productions and Spartina Productions

Jason Baker, Editor

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • McConnelling (Segment) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Eric Davies, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin' • PBS • A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Gordon Mason, A.C.E., Editor

Stephen Ellis, Editor

Phil McDonald, Editor

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Nick Brigden, Editor

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in

association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

John Duffy, A.C.E., Edited by

Michael O'Halloran, Edited by

Eric Lea, Edited by

 

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy • CNN • Herzog & Company

Chris A. Peterson, A.C.E., Editor

 

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix

Pedro Kos, Edited by

Christopher de la Torre, Edited by

Mohamed El Manasterly, Edited by

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andrew Kozar, Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Andy Castor, Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

 

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the

Discovery Channel

Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor

Rob Butler, A.C.E., Editor

Art O'Leary, Editor

 

Naked And Afraid • The Jungle Curse • Discovery Channel • Produced by Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel

Emily Hsuan, Editor

Chris Meyer, Editor

Edward Osei-Guymah, Editor

 

Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Julie Cohen, Editor

Scott Austin Hahn, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Eileen Finkelstein, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

Yaffa Lerea, Editor

 

Survivor • Head Of The Snake (Cagayan) • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor

Joubin Mortazavi, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Dave Armstrong, Editor

Andrew Bolhuis, Editor

Tim Atzinger, Editor

Plowden Schumacher, Editor

 

The Voice • Episode 601 • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

John M. Larson, Supervising Editor

Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor

Robert M. Malachowski Jr., Supervising Editor

William Fabian Castro, Editor

Eric B. Shanks, Editor

Jason Stewart, Editor

Robby Thompson, Editor

Noel Guerra, Editor

James Munoz, Editor

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

Therese Ducey, Key Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist

Adam James Phillips, Key Hairstylist

 

Game Of Thrones • The Lion And The Rose • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Nicola Mount, Hairstylist

 

Mad Men • The Runaways • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist

Ai Nakata, Hairstylist

 

The Originals • Dance Back From The Grave • CW • Bonanza Productions Inc., My So-Called Company and Alloy Entertainment in

association with Warner Bros. Television and CBS Television Studios

Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimberley Spiteri, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • 1805 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

 

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist

Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist

Natasha Allegro, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Anna Kendrick • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

 

The Voice • Episode 419B • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist

Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist

Samantha Wen, Hairstylist

Corey "Chill" Hill, Hairstylist

Cheryl Marks, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Key Hairstylist

Yolanda Mercadel, Hairstylist

Daina Daigle, Additional Hairstylist

 

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Audrey Anzures, Department Head Hairstylist

Catherine Childers, Hairstylist

 

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar • TNT • TNT Originals

Nina Marie Paskowitz, Department Head Hairstylist

Michael Moore, Key Hairstylist

Elizabeth Cortez, Additional Hairstylist

Jennifer Singleton, Additional Hairstylist

Mary Howd, Additional Hairstylist

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist

Joe Whitmeyer, Key Hairstylist

Valerie Gladstone, Hairstylist

Frida Ardottir, Personal Hairstylist

Lyndell Quiyou, Personal Hairstylist

The White Queen • Long Live the King • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and

Playground Entertainment

Karen Bryan-Dawson, Department Head Hairstylist

Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist

Julie Kendrick, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Louise Coles, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Interactive Program

Comedy Central's @midnight • Comedy Central • Comedy Central, Funny

or Die, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Nerdist Industries

Comedy Central

Funny or Die

Serious Business

Aloha Productions

Nerdist Industries

 

Game of Thrones Premiere - Facebook Live and Instagram • HBO • Facebook and Instagram

Sabrina Caluori, VP Digital and Social Media, HBO

Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Strategic Partnerships TV, Facebook + Instagram

Jim Marsh, Digital and Social Media, HBO

Michael McMorrow, VP Event Planning and Production, HBO

Michael McMillian, Host

 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience • NBC • NBC Entertainment

NBC Entertainment Digital

 

The Voice • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, One Three Media, Talpa Media USA, Warner Horizon

NBC Entertainment

One Three Media

Talpa Media USA

Warner Horizon

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America's Got Talent • Episode 826 • NBC • FremantleMedia North America

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Designer

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Lorne MacDougall, Lighting Director

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Fred Bock, Lighting Director

Phil Hymes, Lighting Director

Jared Kirchmer, Lighting Director

Francis Biancamano, Lighting Director

Mike Baldassari, Lighting Director

 

The Voice • Episode 619A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

Craig Housenick, Lighting Director

Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director

Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer

Ted Wells, Lighting Designer

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Mike Zinman, Lighting Director

 

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

 

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

 

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

Peter Canning, Lighting Director

Michael Owen, Lighting Director

Ross Williams, Lighting Director

 

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars • FOX • NFL Network production

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

David Grill, Lighting Director

LeRoy Bennett, Lighting Director

 

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Noah A. Mitz, Lighting Director

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

Black Sails • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director

Karin Fong, Designer/Director

Alan Williams, Designer/Art Director

Kris Kuksi, Fine Art Sculptor

Brian Butcher, Producer

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX

Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Curtis Doss, Creative Director

Shaun Collings, Creative Director

Randall Smith, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tom Connors, CG Supervisor

Troy Miller, Producer

 

Masters Of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Leanne Dare, Art Director

Yi-Jen Liu, Designer

Jon Forsman, Animator

Gabriel Britz, Editor

 

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts

Entertainment

Garson Yu, Creative Director

Mehmet Kizilay, Designer/Lead Animator

 

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Raoul Marks, Animator

Jennifer Sofio Hall, Creative Producer

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • New York Sour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

 

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist

Corey Welk, Key Makeup Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • Oathkeeper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ann McEwan, Makeup Artist

 

Mad Men • The Runaways • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Ken Niederbaumer, Makeup Artist

Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist

Jen Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

 

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Life • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Felicity Bowring, Department Head Makeup Artist

Wendy Bell, Key Makeup Artist

Ann Pala, Makeup Artist

Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist

Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

(Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • 1703 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Key & Peele • East/West Bowl Rap • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

David L. Anderson, Makeup Artist

Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Egan, Additional Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivkovic, Additional Makeup Artist

Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 10 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment

Heather Anne Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist

Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist

Angela Nogaro, Makeup Artist

Allan Avendano, Makeup Artist

Tym Shutchai Buacharern, Makeup Artist

 

 

The Voice • Episode 516B • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist

Thea Samuels, Makeup Artist

Kristene Bernard, Makeup Artist

Carlene Kearns, Makeup Artist

Molly Tissavary, Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Vicki Vacca, Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist

Lucy O'Reilly, Makeup Artist

 

Anna Nicole • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television

Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Amber Crowe, Key Makeup Artist

 

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist

Karri Farris, Key Makeup Artist

 

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist

Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Gunther Schetterer, Makeup Artist

Keith Sayer, Personal Makeup Artist

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Makeup Artist

Nicky Pattison, Makeup Artist

LuAnn Claps, Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist

Carla White, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

David L. Anderson, Makeup Effects Artist

Cristina Patterson, Makeup Effects Artist

Rob Freitas, Makeup Effects Artist

 

Anna Nicole • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television

Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer

 

Boardwalk Empire • William Wilson • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steve LaPorte, Key Makeup Artist

Greg Nicotero, Prosthetic Designer

Stephan Dupuis, Makeup Artist

Howard Leigh Berger, Makeup Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Mary Anne Spano, Special Makeup Effects Artist

James Sarzotti, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Nicky Pattison, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in

association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Alan Silvestri, Music by

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

John Lunn, Music by

 

Game Of Thrones • The Mountain and the Viper • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;

Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Ramin Djawadi, Music by

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 26 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

True Detective • Form and Void • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

T Bone Burnett, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

(Original Dramatic Score)

American Horror Story: Coven • The Seven Wonders • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

James Levine, Music by

 

Clear History • HBO • HBO Films

Ludovic Bource, Music by

 

Fargo • The Crocodile's Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Jeff Russo, Music by

 

Herblock: The Black & The White • HBO • The Stevens Company in association with HBO Documentary Films

Rob Mathes, Music by

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

David Arnold, Music by

Michael Price, Music by

 

The White Queen • The Final Battle • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an all 3 Media Company) and

Playground Entertainment

John Lunn, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Direction

Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn (Great Performances) • PBS • A Co-Production of the Jack My Dog Corporation and Thirteen Productions LLC in association with WNET

William Ross, Music Director

 

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Don Was, Music Director

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lenny Pickett, Music Director

Leon Pendarvis, Music Director

Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

 

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

David Chase, Music Director

 

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Jamie Lawrence, Music Director

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

A Christmas Carol - The Concert • Song Title: No Trouble • PBS • Scrooge & Friends LLC

Bob Christianson, Music by

Alisa Hauser, Lyrics by

 

Key & Peele • Substitute Teacher #3 / Song Title: Les Mis • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Joshua Funk, Music by

Rebecca Drysdale, Lyrics by

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon / Song Title: Home For The Holiday (Twin Bed) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with

Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eli Brueggemann, Music by

Chris Kelly, Lyrics by

Sarah Schneider, Lyrics by

Aidy Bryant, Lyrics by

Kate McKinnon, Lyrics by

 

Sofia The First: The Floating Palace • Song Title: Merroway Cove • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

John William Kavanaugh, Music by

Craig Gerber, Lyrics by

 

Sons Of Anarchy • A Mother's Work / Song Title: Day Is Gone • FX Networks • Fox 21

Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by

Noah Gundersen, Music & Lyrics by

Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by

 

67th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: Bigger! • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Tom Kitt, Music by

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Lyrics by

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Black Sails • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Bear McCreary, Theme by

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX

Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Alan Silvestri, Theme by

 

Magic City • Starz • Media Talent

Daniele Luppi, Theme by

 

Sleepy Hollow • FOX • K/O Paper Products in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Brian Tyler, Theme by

Robert Grant Lydecker, Theme by

 

The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC

Andrew Feltenstein, Theme by

John Nau, Theme by

Matt Piedmont, Theme by

Andrew Steele, Theme by

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

 

Derek • Netflix • Derek Productions Ltd. For Netflix

Ricky Gervais as Derek

 

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

 

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions,

Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

 

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K. as Louie

 

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

William H. Macy as Frank Gallagher

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Bryan Cranston as Walter White

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

 

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Jon Hamm as Don Draper

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

 

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Woody Harrelson as Martin Hart

 

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Matthew McConaughey as Rust Cohle

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Dancing On The Edge • Starz • Ruby Film and Television in association with Endgame Entertainment and Playground Creative England and Lip Sync Productions

Chiwetel Ejiofor as Louis Lester

 

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Martin Freeman as Lester Nygaard

 

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Billy Bob Thornton as Lorne Malvo

 

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Idris Elba as John Luther

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Mark Ruffalo as Ned Weeks

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

 

 

Mike & Molly • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

 

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Taylor Schilling as Piper Chapman

 

Parks and Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

 

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Vice President Selina Meyer

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

 

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

 

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Lizzy Caplan as Virginia Johnson

 

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Jessica Lange as Fiona Goode

 

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sarah Paulson as Cordelia Goode Foxx

 

Burton And Taylor • BBC America • A BBC Drama Production co-produced with BBC America

Helena Bonham Carter as Elizabeth Taylor

 

Return To Zero • Lifetime • Cannonball Productions

Minnie Driver as Maggie Royal

 

The Spoils Of Babylon • IFC • Funny or Die for IFC

Kristen Wiig as Cynthia Morehouse

 

The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions

Cicely Tyson as Carrie Watts

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Andre Braugher as Captain Ray Holt

 

Girls • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

 

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Fred Armisen as Various characters

 

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and

Generator Productions

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

 

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Josh Charles as Will Gardner

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

 

Ray Donovan • Showtime • Showtime Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, Bider Sweet

Jon Voight as Mickey Donovan

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Colin Hanks as Deputy Gus Grimly

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Jim Parsons as Tommy Boatwright

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Joe Mantello as Mickey Marcus

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Alfred Molina as Ben Weeks

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Matt Bomer as Felix Turner

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Martin Freeman as John Watson

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

 

Mom • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Allison Janney as Bonnie

 

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Kate Mulgrew as Galina "Red" Reznikov

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Kate McKinnon as Various characters

 

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Anna Gunn as Skyler White

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Joanne Froggatt as Anna Bates

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and

Generator Productions

Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Frances Conroy as Myrtle Snow

 

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Kathy Bates as Madame Delphine LaLaurie

 

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Angela Bassett as Marie Laveau

 

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Allison Tolman as Molly Solverson

 

Flowers In The Attic • Lifetime • Cue The Dog Productions

Ellen Burstyn as Olivia

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Julia Roberts as Dr. Emma Brookner

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Bob Newhart as Arthur

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

 

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Steve Buscemi as Marty

 

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jimmy Fallon, Host

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louis C.K., Host

 

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Gary Cole as Kent Davison

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Paul Giamatti as Harold Levinson

 

The Good Wife • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Reg E. Cathey as Freddy

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

 

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Beau Bridges as Barton Scully

 

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Joe Morton as Rowan

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Natasha Lyonne as Nicky Nichols

 

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Uzo Aduba as Suzanne "Crazy Eyes" Warren

 

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Tina Fey, Host

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Melissa McCarthy, Host

 

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Margo Martindale as Claudia

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and

Generator Productions

Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kate Mara as Zoe Barnes

 

Masters of Sex • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Allison Janney as Margaret Scully

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

 

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Kate Burton as Sally Langston

 

Outstanding Narrator

Game Of Lions • Nat Geo WILD • Wildlife Films for National Geographic Channels

Jeremy Irons, Narrator

 

One Life • Nat Geo WILD • BBC Earth Productions

Daniel Craig, Narrator

 

Penguins: Waddle All The Way • Discovery Channel • A John Downer Production for BBC and Discovery Channel

Jane Lynch, Narrator

 

Too Cute! • Holiday Special • Animal Planet • Produced by True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet

Henry Strozier, Narrator

 

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop

Inc. Productions

Whoopi Goldberg, Narrator

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Betty White's Off Their Rockers • Lifetime • Kinetic Content

Betty White, Host

 

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

 

Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Hazy Mills Productions, Mission Control Media and Universal Television

Jane Lynch, Host

 

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Heidi Klum, Host

Tim Gunn, Co-Host

 

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment

Cat Deeley, Host

 

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content

Anthony Bourdain, Host

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Chuck Lorre, Executive Producer

Steven Molaro, Executive Producer

Bill Prady, Executive Producer

Dave Goetsch, Co-Executive Producer

Eric Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Reynolds, Co-Executive Producer

Steve Holland, Co-Executive Producer

Maria Ferrari, Co-Executive Producer

Faye Oshima Belyeu, Co-Executive Producer

Peter Chakos, Supervising Producer

Kristy Cecil, Producer

 

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K., Executive Producer

M. Blair Breard, Executive Producer

Dave Becky, Executive Producer

Adam Escott, Supervising Producer

Pamela Adlon, Producer

Vernon Chatman, Producer

Steven Wright, Consulting Producer

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Steve Levitan, Executive Producer

Christopher Lloyd, Executive Producer

Dan O'Shannon, Executive Producer

Paul Corrigan, Executive Producer

Brad Walsh, Executive Producer

Bill Wrubel, Executive Producer

Danny Zuker, Executive Producer

Jeffrey Richman, Executive Producer

Abraham Higginbotham, Executive Producer

Jeff Morton, Executive Producer

Ben Karlin, Co-Executive Producer

Elaine Ko, Supervising Producer

Megan Ganz, Supervising Producer

Chris Smirnoff, Producer

Sally Young, Producer

 

Orange Is The New Black • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Jenji Kohan, Executive Producer

Sara Hess, Co-Executive Producer

Michael Trim, Co-Executive Producer

Lisa I. Vinnecour, Co-Executive Producer

Gary Lennon, Supervising Producer

Neri Kyle Tannenbaum, Produced by

Mark A. Burley, Consulting Producer

 

 

Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts

Entertainment

Mike Judge, Executive Producer

Alec Berg, Executive Producer

John Altschuler, Executive Producer

Dave Krinsky, Executive Producer

Michael Rotenberg, Executive Producer

Tom Lassally, Executive Producer

Jim Kleverweis, Produced by

 

Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Armando Iannucci, Executive Producer

Christopher Godsick, Executive Producer

Frank Rich, Executive Producer

Simon Blackwell, Co-Executive Producer

Tony Roche, Co-Executive Producer

Chris Addison, Supervising Producer

Roger Drew, Supervising Producer

Sean Gray, Supervising Producer

Ian Martin, Supervising Producer

Will Smith, Supervising Producer

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Producer

Stephanie Laing, Produced by

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer

Mark Johnson, Executive Producer

Michelle MacLaren, Executive Producer

Melissa Bernstein, Co-Executive Producer

Sam Catlin, Co-Executive Producer

Peter Gould, Co-Executive Producer

George Mastras, Co-Executive Producer

Tom Schnauz, Co-Executive Producer

Moira Walley-Beckett, Co-Executive Producer

Bryan Cranston, Producer

Diane Mercer, Producer

Stewart A. Lyons, Produced by

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Gareth Neame, Executive Producer

Julian Fellowes, Executive Producer

Liz Trubridge, Executive Producer

Nigel Marchant, Co-Executive Producer

Rupert Ryle-Hodges, Producer

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and

Generator Productions

David Benioff, Executive Producer

D.B. Weiss, Executive Producer

Carolyn Strauss, Executive Producer

Frank Doelger, Executive Producer

Bernadette Caulfield, Executive Producer

Vince Gerardis, Co-Executive Producer

Guymon Casady, Co-Executive Producer

George R.R. Martin, Co-Executive Producer

Chris Newman, Producer

Greg Spence, Producer

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Beau Willimon, Executive Producer

Josh Donen, Executive Producer

Eric Roth, Executive Producer

David Fincher, Executive Producer

Kevin Spacey, Executive Producer

Dana Brunetti, Executive Producer

Andrew Davies, Executive Producer

Michael Dobbs, Executive Producer

David Manson, Executive Producer

John Mankiewicz, Co-Executive Producer

Robert Zotnowski, Co-Executive Producer

Iain Paterson, Produced by

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Matthew Weiner, Executive Producer

Scott Hornbacher, Executive Producer

Janet Leahy, Executive Producer

Semi Chellas, Co-Executive Producer

Erin Levy, Supervising Producer

Jon Hamm, Producer

Blake McCormick, Producer

Tom Smuts, Producer

 

True Detective • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Nic Pizzolatto, Executive Producer

Cary Joji Fukunaga, Executive Producer

Scott Stephens, Executive Producer

Woody Harrelson, Executive Producer

Matthew McConaughey, Executive Producer

Steve Golin, Executive Producer

Richard Brown, Executive Producer

Carol Cuddy, Producer

 

Outstanding Miniseries

American Horror Story: Coven • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer

Brad Falchuk, Executive Producer

Dante Di Loreto, Executive Producer

Tim Minear, Executive Producer

Jennifer Salt, Executive Producer

Bradley Buecker, Executive Producer

James Wong, Co-Executive Producer

Jessica Sharzer, Co-Executive Producer

Douglas Petrie, Co-Executive Producer

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Co-Executive Producer

Alexis Martin Woodall, Producer

Joseph Incaprera, Produced by

 

Bonnie & Clyde • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Craig Zadan, Executive Producer

Neil Meron, Executive Producer

John Rice, Co-Executive Producer

Joe Batteer, Co-Executive Producer

David A. Rosemont, Produced by

 

Fargo • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Noah Hawley, Executive Producer

Warren Littlefield, Executive Producer

Geyer Kosinski, Executive Producer

John Cameron, Co-Executive Producer

Chad Oakes, Producer

Mike Frislev, Producer

Kim Todd, Producer

 

 

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Phillippa Giles, Executive Producer

Claire Bennett, Producer

 

Treme • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

David Simon, Executive Producer

Nina Kostroff Noble, Executive Producer

Eric Overmyer, Executive Producer

George Pelecanos, Executive Producer

Carolyn Strauss, Executive Producer

Joseph Incaprera, Produced by

 

The White Queen • Starz • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground

Entertainment

John Griffin, Executive Producer

Colin Callender, Executive Producer

George Faber, Executive Producer

Charles Pattinson, Executive Producer

Philippa Gregory, Executive Producer

Eurydice Gysel, Executive Producer

Jan Vrints, Executive Producer

Polly Hill, Executive Producer for BBC

Gina Cronk, Produced by

 

Outstanding Television Movie

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Ridley Scott, Executive Producer

David W. Zucker, Executive Producer

Mary Lisio, Executive Producer

Teri Weinberg, Executive Producer

Bill O'Reilly, Executive Producer

Howard Owens, Executive Producer

Noel Siegel, Executive Producer

Charlie Parsons, Executive Producer

Richard J. Wells, Executive Producer

Larry Rapaport, Produced by

 

Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight • HBO • HBO Films in association with Rainmark Films and Sakura Films

Frank Doelger, Executive Producer

Tracey Scoffield, Executive Producer

Jonathan Cameron, Executive Producer

Scott Ferguson, Produced by

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer

Dante Di Loreto, Executive Producer

Jason Blum, Executive Producer

Brad Pitt, Executive Producer

Dede Gardner, Executive Producer

Mark Ruffalo, Co-Executive Producer

Alexis Martin Woodall, Producer

Scott Ferguson, Produced by

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Mark Gatiss, Executive Producer

Steven Moffat, Executive Producer

Beryl Vertue, Executive Producer

Sue Vertue, Executive Producer

Rebecca Eaton, Executive Producer, Masterpiece

 

The Trip To Bountiful • Lifetime • Ostar Productions

Bill Haber, Executive Producer

Jeffrey Hayes, Executive Producer

Cicely Tyson, Executive Producer

Hallie Foote, Executive Producer

 

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Stephen Colbert, Executive Producer / Host

Jon Stewart, Executive Producer

Tom Purcell, Executive Producer

Meredith Bennett, Co-Executive Producer

Emily Lazar, Co-Executive Producer

Barry Julien, Co-Executive Producer

Richard Dahm, Co-Executive Producer

Tanya Bracco, Supervising Producer

Paul Dinello, Supervising Producer

Matt Lappin, Supervising Producer

 

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Jon Stewart, Executive Producer / Host

Steve Bodow, Executive Producer

Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer

Adam Lowitt, Executive Producer

Rory Albanese, Executive Producer

Tim Greenberg, Co-Executive Producer

Hillary Kun, Co-Executive Producer

Tim Carvell, Co-Executive Producer

Pamela DePace, Supervising Producer

Justin Melkmann, Supervising Producer

Stuart Miller, Supervising Producer

Kahane Cooperman, Producer

Jill Katz, Producer

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Jimmy Kimmel, Executive Producer / Host

Jill Leiderman, Executive Producer

Doug DeLuca, Co-Executive Producer

Jason Schrift, Co-Executive Producer

Erin Irwin, Co-Executive Producer

David Craig, Producer

Molly McNearney, Producer

Tony Romero, Producer

Gary Greenberg, Producer

Jennifer Sharron, Producer

Josh Weintraub, Producer

Ken Crosby, Producer

Seth Weidner, Producer

 

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television

Bill Maher, Executive Producer / Host

Scott Carter, Executive Producer

Sheila Griffiths, Executive Producer

Brad Grey, Executive Producer

Marc Gurvitz, Executive Producer

Billy Martin, Executive Producer

Matt Wood, Producer

Dean E. Johnsen, Produced by

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer

Lindsay Shookus, Producer

Erin Doyle, Producer

Steve Higgins, Produced by

Erik Kenward, Produced by

 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Jamie Granet Bederman, Supervising Producer

Rob Crabbe, Supervising Producer

Katie Hockmeyer, Supervising Producer

Jim Juvonen, Supervising Producer

Brian McDonald, Supervising Producer

Gavin Purcell, Producer

Josh Lieb, Produced by

Jimmy Fallon, Host

 

Outstanding Variety Special

AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks • TNT • AFI Productions

Bob Gazzale, Executive Producer

Cort Casady, Supervising Producer

Chris Merrill, Producer

Martin Short, Performer / Host

 

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Ken Ehrlich, Executive Producer

R. A. Clark, Executive Producer

Renato Basile, Producer

 

Best Of Late Night With Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Rob Crabbe, Supervising Producer

Jim Juvonen, Supervising Producer

Gavin Purcell, Producer

Josh Lieb, Produced by

Jimmy Fallon, Host

 

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

Billy Crystal, Executive Producer / Performer

Janice Crystal, Executive Producer

Larry Magid, Executive Producer

David Steinberg, Executive Producer

Des McAnuff, Co-Executive Producer

Alan Zweibel, Co-Executive Producer

Benn Fleishman, Supervising Producer

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

George Stevens, Jr., Produced by

Michael Stevens, Produced by

 

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films

Sarah Silverman, Executive Producer / Performer

Heidi Herzon, Executive Producer

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Anna Wenger, Executive Producer

Betsy Koch, Executive Producer

Amy Zvi, Executive Producer

Stephanie Meurer, Producer

 

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer

Mike Mahan, Executive Producer

Tina Fey, Host

Amy Poehler, Host

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Craig Zadan, Produced by

Neil Meron, Produced by

Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer

Ellen DeGeneres, Host

 

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

Jim Bell, Executive Producer

Scott Givens, Executive Producer

Joe Gesue, Producer

Rebecca Chatman, Producer

Carol Larson, Producer

John Gilmartin, Producer

David W. Nuckolls, Producer

Thomas F. Bisignano, Producer

 

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Craig Zadan, Executive Producer

Neil Meron, Executive Producer

Priscilla Taussig, Produced by

 

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer

Neil Patrick Harris, Producer / Host

 

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: President Barack Obama • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny Or Die

Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer

Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer

BJ Porter, Executive Producer

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Sean Boyle, Producer

Rachel Goldberg, Producer

 

Childrens Hospital • Adult Swim • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Televison Group’s Studio 2.0

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

David Wain, Executive Producer

Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

 

Parks And Rec In Europe • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Deedle-Dee Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Morgan Sackett, Producer

Michael Schur, Producer

Dean Holland, Producer

David Hyman, Producer

The Soup: True Detective • E! • Wilshire Studios

Edward Boyd, Executive Producer

K.P. Anderson, Executive Producer

Joel McHale, Co-Executive Producer

Dominic DeLeo, Co-Executive Producer

Hathaway Loftus, Supervising Producer

Dan Riesser, Producer

 

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars • FOX • NFL Network production

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer

Rob Paine, Supervising Producer

Bruno Mars, Performer

 

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • An Embassy Row Production for Crackle

Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer

 

COSMOS: A National Geographic Deeper Dive • National Geographic Channel • National Geographic Channel

Allan Butler, Executive Producer

Christina Ricchiuti, Producer

 

I Was There: Boston Marathon Bombings • History.com • A&E Digital Studios in association with Kitty Guerrilla Films

Sean Kennedy, Executive Producer

Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer

Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer

 

Jay Leno's Garage • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Big Dog Productions

Jay Leno, Executive Producer

Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer

Helga Pollock, Producer

David Swift, Producer

Walker Dalton, Producer

 

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi • AOL • Olive Productions and RadicalMedia in association with AOL Originals.

Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer

Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer

Wren Arthur, Executive Producer

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

Joe Killian, Executive Producer

Jon Doran, Executive Producer

 

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with Resonance Story Company

Connor Schell, Executive Producer

John Dahl, Executive Producer

Bill Simmons, Executive Producer

Maura Mandt, Executive Producer

Dan Silver, Producer

Tate Donovan, Producer

 

Outstanding Children's Program

Degrassi • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon

Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer

Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer

Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer

Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer

Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer

Stefan Brogren, Producer

David Lowe, Producer

 

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions/It's a Laugh Productions/Disney Channel

Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer

Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer

Leo Clarke, Produced by

 

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It's a Laugh Productions/Disney Channel

Dan Staley, Executive Producer

Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer

Phil Baker, Executive Producer

Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer

Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

Pixie Wespiser, Produced by

 

 

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Family Secrets: When Violence Hits Home • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Producer

Martin Toub, Produced by

 

One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with GDH Productions and Vermilion Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer

Greg DeHart, Produced by

Paul Freedman, Produced by

 

Wynton Marsalis – A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • HBO Family in association with Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lin Arison, Executive Producer

Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer

Karen Goodman, Produced by

Kirk Simon, Produced by

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

JFK (American Experience) • PBS • American Experience is a production of WGBH

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Susan Bellows, Produced by

 

Paycheck To Paycheck: The Life And Times Of Katrina Gilbert • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with The Shriver Report

and Mackerel Sky Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Maria Shriver, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Sascha Weiss, Producer

Shari Cookson, Produced by

Nick Doob, Produced by

 

Running From Crazy • OWN • Cabin Creek Films

Erica Forstadt, Executive Producer

Mariel Hemingway, Executive Producer

Barbara Kopple, Executive Producer / Produced by

Lisa Erspamer, Executive Producer

Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer

David Cassidy, Produced by

 

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy • CNN • Herzog & Company, Playtone

Tom Hanks, Executive Producer

Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer

Mark Herzog, Executive Producer

Christopher G. Cowen, Co-Executive Producer

Kirk Saduski, Co-Executive Producer

Jonathan Buss, Producer

Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

 

The Square • Netflix • Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix

Jodie Evans, Executive Producer

Lekha Singh, Executive Producer

Sarah Johnson, Executive Producer

Mike Lerner, Executive Producer

Gavin Dougan, Executive Producer

Karim Amer, Produced by

Jehane Noujaim, Produced by

 

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop

Inc. Productions

Whoopi Goldberg, Executive Producer / Produced by

Tom Leonardis, Executive Producer / Produced by

George Schlatter, Executive Producer

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters • PBS • A Production of Thirteen's American Masters for WNET

Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer / Series Producer

Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer

Dori Berinstein, Produced by

 

 

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX

Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Ann Druyan, Executive Producer

Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer

Mitchell Cannold, Executive Producer

Brannon Braga, Executive Producer

Jason Clark, Co-Executive Producer

Livia Hanich, Producer

Steve Holtzman, Producer

Neil deGrasse Tyson, Host

 

Pioneers Of Television • PBS • Boettcher+Trinklein Television

Michael J. Trinklein, Producer

Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

 

The World Wars • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Executive Producer

Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer

Paul Cabana, Executive Producer

Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer

Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer

Shirley Escott, Supervising Producer

David C. White, Series Producer

 

Years Of Living Dangerously • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production

Joel Bach, Executive Producer

David Gelber, Executive Producer

Daniel Abbasi, Executive Producer

James Cameron, Executive Producer

Jerry Weintraub, Executive Producer

Arnold Schwarzenegger, Executive Producer

Solly Granatstein, Co-Executive Producer

Jennifer Latham, Supervising Producer

Adam Bolt, Senior Producer

Jacob Kornbluth, Producer

 

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer

Chris Collins, Executive Producer

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Nick Brigden, Producer

Michael Steed, Producer

Tom Vitale, Producer

Jared Andrukanis, Producer

 

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions for Bravo

James Lipton, Executive Producer

Shawn Tesser, Produced by

Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

 

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment

Producing Team

 

Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

BJ Levin, Executive Producer

Jedd Thomas, Senior Producer

Jonah Kaplan, Series Producer

 

The Writers' Room • Sundance Channel • Relativity Television in association with SundanceTV

Tom Forman, Executive Producer

Brad Bishop, Executive Producer

Mike Maloy, Executive Producer

Neal Kendall, Executive Producer

Aliyah Silverstein, Executive Producer

Jim Rash, Producer / Host

 

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Amish: Shunned (American Experience) • PBS • A Five O'Clock Films production for American Experience

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Callie T. Wiser, Produced by

 

Brave Miss World • Netflix • Linor Documentary, LLC in association with Rocket Girl Productions

Cecilia Peck, Produced by

Motty Reif, Produced by

Inbal B. Lessner, Produced by

Lati Grobman, Executive Producer

Geralyn Dreyfous, Executive Producer

 

Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories) • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with VeryMuchSo Productions

Connor Schell, Executive Producer

John Dahl, Executive Producer

John Battsek, Executive Producer

Bill Simmons, Executive Producer

Daniel Gordon, Produced by

Deirdre Fenton, Produced by

 

Life According To Sam • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Fine Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Sean Fine, Produced by

Andrea Nix Fine, Produced by

 

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

 

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

Guy Fieri, Executive Producer

Frank Matson, Executive Producer

Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

 

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY Ltd. for the Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

Lauren Williams, Senior Producer

Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer

Linda Wolkovitch, Producer

Eric Haven, Producer

Dennis Kwon, Producer

 

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer

Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

Sami Aziz, Producer

Heather M. Dreiling, Producer

Michael Kramer, Producer

Laura Roush, Producer

Kate Ryu, Producer

 

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert, All3Media America

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer

Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer

Mike Cotton, Co-Executive Producer

Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer

Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer

Margaret Burris, Supervising Producer

 

Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media US and Is Or Isn't Entertainment

Alex Graham, Executive Producer

Pamela Healey, Executive Producer

Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer

Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer

Al Edgington, Executive Producer

Howard Lee, Executive Producer

Amy Winter, Executive Producer

Timothy Kuryak, Executive Producer

Lisa Bohacek, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Albarano, Producer

Alexandra Orton, Producer

Heather Ross, Producer

 

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier • Discovery Channel • Discovery Studios

Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer

Michael Masland, Executive Producer

Grant Kahler, Executive Producer

Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

Brian Mandle, Supervising Producer

 

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

John Gray, Executive Producer

David Pritikin, Executive Producer

R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer

Johnny Beechler, Supervising Producer

Geoff Miller, Supervising Producer

 

Flipping Out • Bravo • Authentic Entertainment for Bravo

Tom Rogan, Executive Producer

Lauren Lexton, Executive Producer

Andrew Hoegl, Executive Producer

Jeff Lewis, Executive Producer

Nick Capodice, Co-Executive Producer

Audrey Olsen, Co-Executive Producer

Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

 

Million Dollar Listing New York • Bravo • World of Wonder for Bravo

Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer

Randy Barbato, Executive Producer

Tom Campbell, Executive Producer

Danielle King, Executive Producer

Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Shari Levine, Executive Producer

Jenn Levy, Executive Producer

 

Wahlburgers • A&E • 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E

Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer

Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer

Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer

Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer

Jym Buss, Executive Producer

Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer

Devon Graham, Executive Producer

David Hale, Co-Executive Producer

Brian Spoor, Co-Executive Producer

Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

 

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan • BBC America • A BBC America original production, produced by Cream Productions and Wildfire

Television and co-produced by BBC Worldwide

Dominic Monaghan, Executive Producer

David Brady, Executive Producer

Philip Clarke, Executive Producer

Kate Harrison, Executive Producer

Marianne Kushmaniuk, Series Producer

Richard Life, Producer

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer

Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer

Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer

Michael Norton, Supervising Producer

Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer

Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer

Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer

Chad Baron, Senior Producer

Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

 

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Conrad Green, Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer

Deena Katz, Supervising Producer

Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer

Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer

Peter Hebri, Senior Producer

Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer

Ryan Goble, Senior Producer

Megan Wade, Producer

Chad Harrison, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

Meryl Poster, Executive Producer

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Sara Rea, Executive Producer

Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

Jane Cha, Executive Producer

Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer

Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer

David Hillman, Executive Producer

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

Teri Weideman, Co-Executive Producer

Rebecca Taylor Henning, Senior Producer

Tim Gunn, Producer

Sasha Alpert, Producer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. and 19 Entertainment

Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer

Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer

Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer

James Breen, Co-Executive Producer

Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer

Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer

Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer

Mike Deffina, Senior Producer

Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer

Matt Kinsey, Producer

Jensen Moon, Producer

 

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves for Bravo

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

Hillary Olsen, Executive Producer

Tara Siener, Executive Producer

Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer

Padma Lakshmi, Executive Producer

Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer

Doneen Arquines, Co-Executive Producer

Shealan Spencer, Co-Executive Producer

Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer

Blake Davis, Supervising Producer

Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer

Ivan Oyco, Senior Producer

 

The Voice • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

John De Mol, Executive Producer

Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer

Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer

Lee Metzger, Executive Producer

Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer

Nicolle Yaron, Co-Executive Producer

Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer

Mike Yurchuk, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer

May Johnson, Senior Producer

Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer

Ashley Baumann, Producer

Carson Daly, Producer

Keith Dinielli, Producer

Barton Kimball, Producer

Kyley Tucker, Producer

Brittany Martin, Producer

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor

Iain Eyre, Sound Editor

Sue Cahill, Sound Editor

Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Editor

Tim Tuchrello, Sound Editor

Brett Voss, Sound Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

James "Jimmy" Moriana, Foley Artist

 

Boardwalk Empire • White Horse Pike • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

Bill Orrico, Sound Editor

Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

 

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

Kathryn Madsen, Dialogue / ADR Supervisor

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

Tim Boggs, Foley Editor

Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Dominique Decaudian, Foley Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer

David Klotz, Music Editor

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

 

The Walking Dead • Too Far Gone • AMC • AMC Productions

Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Tim Farrell, Sound Effects

Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Supervisor

Clayton Weber, Supervising Foley Editor

Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor

Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist

Jody Thomas, Foley Artist

Catherine Harper, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful Pranks Ensue • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor

Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Effects Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

 

Bonnie & Clyde • Night Two • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

Robert L. Sephton, Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer

Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor

Joanie Diener, Music Editor

Chato Hill, Dialogue Editor

Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor

Mike Pipgras, Foley Editor

Anita Cannella, Foley Artist

Amy Kane, Foley Artist

 

Fargo • The Crocodile's Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Frank Laratta, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin Buchholz, ADR Supervisor

John Peccatiello, Sound Design

Skye Lewin, Music Editor

Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor

Brent Planiden, ADR Editor

Andrew Morgado, Foley Editor

Adam DeCoster, Foley Artist

 

Klondike • Part 1 • Discovery Channel • Discovery Networks in association with Entertainment One and Nomadic Pictures presents

Lee Walpole, Supervising Sound Editor

Frank Laratta, Sound Designer

Iain Eyre, ADR Supervisor

Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor

Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor

Catherine Thomas, Foley Editor

Juraj Mravec, Foley Editor

Sue Harding, Foley Artist

 

Mob City • Oxpecker & Stay Down • TNT • TNT Originals

Matthew E. Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor

Rickley Dumm, Sound Effects Editor

Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor

Jason King, Sound Effects Editor

Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Editor

Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor

Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist

John Roesch, Foley Artist

Rick Owens, Foley Artist

Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor

Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor

Jon Joyce, Sound Editor

Paul McFadden, Sound Editor

William Everett, Foley Editor

Sue Harding, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming

(Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

Andy Castor, Sound Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

Ryan Leamy, Sound Editor

Eric Beetner, Sound Editor

Aaron Cross, Sound Editor

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Punjab • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Benny Mouthon, Sound Editor

Hunter Gross, Sound Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in

association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Christopher Harvengt, Supervising Sound Editor

Richard S. Steele, Sound Designer

Jeff Carson, Music Editor

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor

Lisa Varetakis, Dialogue / ADR Editor

Bill Bell, Foley Supervisor / Sound Editor

Tim Chilton, Foley Artist

Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

 

Vice • Terrorist University/Armageddon Now • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Sean Canada, Sound Editor

 

The World Wars • Trial By Fire • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Tim W. Kelly, Sound Supervisor

Jonathan Soule, Sound Editor

Brian McAllister, Sound Editor

John Kilgour, Sound Editor

Mike Alfin, Sound Editor

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series

(One Hour)

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Darryl L. Frank, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 8 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Alistair Crocker, Sound Mixer

Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer

Alex Fielding, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Game Of Thrones • The Watchers On The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Richard Dyer, Production Mixer

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Homeland • Good Night • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer

Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer

Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer

Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer

Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Coven • Fearful Pranks Ensue • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Fargo • The Crocodile's Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Mike Playfair, Production Mixer

David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer

Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Killing Kennedy • National Geographic Channel • Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

William Britt, Production Mixer

Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

John Mooney, Sound Mixer

Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Sinclair, ADR Mixer

Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer

 

Treme • Sunset On Louisianne • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer

Blake Leyh, Music Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series

(Half-Hour) And Animation

Californication • Kickoff • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…

Daniel Church, Sound Mixer

Todd Grace, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Edward C. Carr, III, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Modern Family • The Wedding, Part 1 • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century

Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

Brian R. Harman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Nurse Jackie • The Lady With The Lamp • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A

Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Jan McLaughlin, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

 

The Simpsons • Married To The Blob • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Veep • Detroit • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer

Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Larry Reed, Production Mixer

Tom Holmes, Production Mixer

Al Schmitt, Music Mixer

Giles Martin, Music Mixer

Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer

Randy Faustino, House Music Mixer

Paul Wittman, Stage Music Mixer

Paul Sandweiss, Audio Mixer

Christian Schrader, Audience Mixer

 

The 56th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Tom Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer

Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer

Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer

Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer

Michael Parker, Stage Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

Josh Morton, Package Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Tom Holmes, Production Mixer

Paul Sandweiss, Post Mixing (Music)

Dave O'Donnell, Post Mixing (Music)

Josh Morton, Post Mixing

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer

Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer

Kristian Pedregon, Post Production Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

 

The Voice • Episode 619A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Michael Abbott, Production Mixer

Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer

Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Mixer

John Koster, Production Mixer

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer

Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer

Tim Hatayama, Music Mix Recordist

Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer

Andrew Fletcher, FOH Mixer

Bill Dietzman, Reality Stage Monitor Mixer

Eddie Marquez, Production Sub Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Part Like The Red Sea • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

 

American Masters • Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin' • PBS • A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Eddie Kramer, Music Mixing

Steve Crook, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Tokyo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in

association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Darryl L. Frank, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer

Joel D. Catalan, Re-Recording Mixer

Paul Aronoff, ADR Mixer

David Torres, Foley Mixer

 

Deadliest Catch • Careful What You Wish For • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects

Almost Human • Pilot • FOX • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Bad Robot Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Habros, On-set Visual Effects Supervisor

Curtis Krick, VFX Producer

Steve Melchiorre, VFX Producer

Michael Cliett, VFX Lead

Christopher Lance, Digital Effects Supervisor

David Beedon, CG Supervisor

Adam Stern, Lead Environment Designer

Jared Jones, 2D Lead

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • The Immortals • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Addie Manis, Visual Effects Producer

Natasha Francis, Visual Effects Producer

Luke McDonald, Digital Supervisor

Sam Edwards, Compositing Supervisor

Michael Maher, Visual Effects Concept Artist

Dominic Vidal, Visual Effects

Ryan Tudhope, Visual Effects

Ergin Kuke, Visual Effects

 

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Joern Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead

Sabrina Gerhardt, Visual Effects Animation Producer

Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Thomas H. Schelesny, CG Sequence Supervisor

Robert Simon, Visual Effects Concept Designer

 

The 100 • We Are Grounders, Part 2 • CW • Bonanza Productions in association with Alloy Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television and

CBS Television Studios

Andrew Orloff, Digital Effects Supervisor

Michael Cliett, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tyler Weiss, Visual Effects Producer

Graeme James Robin Marshall, Visual Effects Coordinator

Kornel Farkas, 2D Lead Compositor

Chris Pounds, Compositor

Andrew Bain, 3D Lead Artist

Mike Rhone, FX Lead Artist

 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. • T.A.H.I.T.I. • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Television

Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor

Gary D'Amico, Special Effects Supervisor

Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Tracy Takahashi, Visual Effects Producer

Jonathan Tanimoto, Digital Effects Supervisor

Kevin Lingenfelser, Senior Lead Compositor

Matt Von Brock, Senior Lead CG Artist

Thomas Mahoney, Senior Lead CG Artist

Mitch Gates, Lead CG Artist

 

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Black Sails • I. • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor

George Murphy, Visual Effects Supervisor

Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer

Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeremy Hattingh, Visual Effects On-set Lead

Doug Hardy, Special Effects Lead

Nick Hsieh, Compositing Lead

Steve Messing, Matte Artist

 

Da Vinci's Demons • The Sins of Daedalus • Starz • Starz presents an Adjacent Production in association with Phantom Four Films

Tom Horton, Series VFX Supervisor/Producer

Nicky Walsh, Visual Effects On-set Supervisor

Paul Simpson, VFX Supervisor

Gavin Gregory, VFX Producer

Simon A. Mills, VFX Production Manager

Louis Dunlevy, 3D Lead

Paul Round, 2D Lead

Stefan Susemihl, 2D Lead

Alex Snookes, 2D Artist

 

Hawaii Five-0 • Ho'onani Makuakane • CBS • Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor

Alexander G. Soltes, Visual Effects Producer

John Hartigan, Special Effects Coordinator

Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

Rick Ramirez, 3D Supervisor

Dan Lopez, 3D Lead Artist

Steve Graves, 3D Artist

Andranik Taranyan, Lead Compositing Artist

Chad Schott, Compositing Artist

 

Mob City • A Guy Walks Into a Bar • TNT • TNT Originals

Jason Maxwell Sperling, Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard E. Cordobes, Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Joseph Morreale, Visual Effects Producer

Michael Enriquez, Lead 3D Artist

Valeri Ann Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist

William L. Arance, 3D Artist

Megan Ellen Omi, 2D Artist

Diego Galtieri, 2D Artist

Franco Leng, 2D Artist

 

Vikings • Invasion • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor

Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor

Dennis Berardi, Senior Visual Effects Producer

Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor

Maria Gordon, Lead Compositor

Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter

Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist

 

The Walking Dead • 30 Days Without An Accident • AMC • AMC Productions

Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor

Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor

Matt Robken, VFX Producer

Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator

Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist

Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist

Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist

William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist

Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist

 

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

 

Community • NBC • Krasnoff/Foster Entertainment, Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television

Casey Charles O'Neill, Stunt Coordinator

 

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • FX Productions

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

 

Sam & Cat • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider's Bakery, Inc.

Vince Deadrick, Jr., Stunt Coordinator

 

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Julie Michaels, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

The Blacklist • NBC • Sony Pictures Television and Davis Entertainment

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Paul Herbert, Stunt Coordinator

 

Grimm • NBC • Universal Television and Hazy Mills

Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator

 

Hawaii Five-0 • CBS • Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions

Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

 

Revolution • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

 

 

True Blood • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Locomotive Manipulation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

Ray Gonzales, Camera

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

Richard G. Price, Camera

John D. O'Brien, Video Control

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Andre Allen, Technical Director

Tom Dowling, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Phil Salanto, Camera

Rich York, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chris Gray, Video Control

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Austin • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Parker Bartlett, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Nick Gomez, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

Garrett Hurt, Camera

Ritch Kenney, Camera

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

Kris Wilson, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Joe DeBonis, Camera

Kurt Decker, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Barry Frischer, Camera

John Pinto, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control

Susan Noll, Senior Video Control

 

The Voice • Episode 519A • NBC • Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Manny Bonilla, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Guido Frenzel, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Dave Hilmer, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera

Katherine Iacofano, Camera

Scott Kaye, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Steve Simmons, Camera

Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

 

 

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A

Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Rod Wardell, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera

David Eastwood, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Patrick Gleason, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Brian Lataille, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

David Plakos, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control

Guy Jones, Video Control

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

 

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC in association with FiveCurrents

Mark Causey, Technical Director

Michael Aagaard, Camera

Cody Alexander, Camera

Michael Borowski, Camera

Sam Brattini, Camera

John Chupein, Camera

Richard Fox, Jr., Camera

Keith Greenwood, Camera

Michael Harvath, Camera

Kevin Kellogg, Camera

Ed Krivis, Camera

Richard Leible, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

James Mansfield, Camera

Brian Phraner, Camera

John Pinto, Camera

Rick Rice, Camera

Thomas Stone, Camera

Nick Utley, Camera

James Wachter, Camera

Ken Woo, Camera

Harvey Szajt, Senior Video Control

 

The Sound Of Music Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Emmett Loughran, Technical Director

Robert Muller, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Jerry Cancel, Camera

Leslie Hankey, Camera

Ray Hoover, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Andrew Jansen, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Jeff Latonero, Camera

Pat Minietta, Camera

Brian Phraner, Camera

Claus Stuhl Weissenburg, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Yoneet Solange, Video Control

 

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Mike Anderson, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

John Kosmaczewski, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Jim Tufaro, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

 

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 305 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

David Crane, Written by

Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

 

Louie • So Did The Fat Lady • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Louis C.K., Written by

 

Orange Is The New Black • I Wasn't Ready (Pilot) • Netflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Liz Friedman, Written by

Jenji Kohan, Written by

 

Silicon Valley • Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Alec Berg, Written by

 

Veep • Special Relationship • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Simon Blackwell, Story and Teleplay by

Tony Roche, Story and Teleplay by

Armando Iannucci, Story by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Felina • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Vince Gilligan, Written by

 

Breaking Bad • Ozymandias • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Moira Walley-Beckett, Written by

 

Game Of Thrones • The Children • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

David Benioff, Written by

D.B. Weiss, Written by

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 14 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Beau Willimon, Written by

 

True Detective • The Secret Fate Of All Life • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Nic Pizzolatto, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Horror Story: Coven • Bitchcraft • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Murphy, Written by

Brad Falchuk, Written by

 

Fargo • The Crocodile's Dilemma • FX Networks • MGM and FX Productions

Noah Hawley, Written by

 

Luther • BBC America • A BBC and BBC America co-production

Neil Cross, Written by

 

The Normal Heart • HBO • HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Larry Kramer, Screenplay by

 

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Steven Moffat, Written by

 

Treme • ...To Miss New Orleans • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

David Simon, Written by

Eric Overmyer, Written by

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Opus Moreschi, Head Writer

Stephen Colbert, Writer

Tom Purcell, Writer

Richard Dahm, Writer

Barry Julien, Writer

Michael Brumm, Writer

Rob Dubbin, Writer

Jay Katsir, Writer

Frank Lesser, Writer

Glenn Eichler, Writer

Meredith Scardino, Writer

Max Werner, Writer

Eric Drysdale, Writer

Paul Dinello, Writer

Nate Charny, Writer

Sam Kim, Writer

Aaron Cohen, Writer

Gabe Gronli, Writer

Matt Lappin, Writer

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Elliott Kalan, Head Writer

Tim Carvell, Head Writer

Steve Bodow, Writer

Dan Amira, Writer

Travon Free, Writer

Hallie Haglund, Writer

JR Havlan, Writer

Matt Koff, Writer

Dan McCoy, Writer

Jo Miller, Writer

Zhubin Parang, Writer

Daniel Radosh, Writer

Lauren Sarver, Writer

Jon Stewart, Writer

Rory Albanese, Writer

John Oliver, Writer

 

Inside Amy Schumer • Comedy Central • Jax Media

Jessi Klein, Head Writer

Amy Schumer, Writer

Emily Altman, Writer

Jeremy Beiler, Writer

Neil Casey, Writer

Kurt Metzger, Writer

Kyle Dunnigan, Writer

Christine Nangle, Writer

Daniel Powell, Writer

 

Key & Peele • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Jay Martel, Writer

Ian Roberts, Writer

Jordan Peele, Writer

Keegan-Michael Key, Writer

Alex Rubens, Writer

Rebecca Drysdale, Writer

Colton Dunn, Writer

Rich Talarico, Writer

Charlie Sanders, Writer

 

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC

Fred Armisen, Writer

Carrie Brownstein, Writer

Jonathan Krisel, Writer

Graham Wagner, Writer

Karey Dornetto, Writer

 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

AD Miles, Head Writer

Patrick Borelli, Writer

Gerard Bradford, Writer

Luke Cunningham, Writer

Mike DiCenzo, Writer

Mike Drucker, Writer

Jess Dweck, Writer

Dicky Eagan, Writer

Jimmy Fallon, Writer

John Haskel, Writer

Josh Lieb, Writer

Arthur Meyer, Writer

Chase Mitchell, Writer

Dan Opsal, Writer

Gavin Purcell, Writer

Jon Rineman, Monologue Writing Supervised by/Writer

Albertina Rizzo, Writer

Jason Ross, Writer

David Young, Writer

Michael Jann, Writer

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Ken Ehrlich, Written by

David Wild, Written by

 

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

Billy Crystal, Written by

Alan Zweibel, Additional Material by

 

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Barry Adelman, Written by

Tina Fey, Special Material by

Amy Poehler, Special Material by

Jon Macks, Special Material by

Dave Boone, Special Material by

Alex Baze, Special Material by

Robert Carlock, Special Material by

Sam Means, Special Material by

Seth Meyers, Special Material by

Mike Shoemaker, Special Material by

 

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films

Sarah Silverman, Written by

 

67th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Dave Boone, Written by

Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

 

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Congo • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

 

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey • Standing Up In The Milky Way • FOX/NatGeo • Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in

association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Ann Druyan, Written by

Steven Soter, Written by

 

JFK (American Experience) • PBS • American Experience is a production

of WGBH

Mark Zwonitzer, Written by

 

The World Wars • Trial By Fire • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Head Writer

David C. White, Head Writer

John Ealer, Writer

Alec Michod, Writer

Chelsea Coates, Writer

Randy Counsman, Writer

Russ McCarroll, Writer

Jordan Rosenblum, Writer

David Schaye, Writer

 

Years Of Living Dangerously • The Surge • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production

Adam Bolt, Written by

 

Talkbacks

Post your comment/review now No Talkbacks for this article.
Post your comment/review now

Facebook comments

Disclaimer: Please note that Facebook comments are posted through Facebook and cannot be approved, edited or declined by OnMilwaukee.com. The opinions expressed in Facebook comments do not necessarily reflect those of OnMilwaukee.com or its staff.